1791 Edwards Ave Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $80,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,393
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1791 Edwards Ave, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $73,470, approximately $52 per square foot. 1791 Edwards Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Warder Park-Wayne Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Mcneal Gary R and Mcneal Barbara J
Bought by
Won Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,575
Outstanding Balance
$73,354
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$116
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Cotter Thomas W and Cotter Brandi C
Bought by
Mcneal Gary R and Mcneal Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Harker Myers Durene J and Myers Michael
Bought by
Mcneal Gary and Mcneal Gary R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Bank One Na
Bought by
Mcneal Gary R and Harker Meyer Durene J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Jones Scott
Bought by
Bank One Na and Residential Funding Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2001
Sold by
Mccarty Sandra D and Jones Sandra D
Bought by
Jones Scott A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won Real Estate Llc | $65,000 | Pctitle Pros | |
| Mcneal Gary R | $85,000 | -- | |
| Mcneal Gary | -- | -- | |
| Mcneal Gary R | $22,000 | -- | |
| Bank One Na | $19,000 | -- | |
| Jones Scott A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Won Real Estate Llc | $87,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcneal Gary R | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $679 | $18,340 | $3,010 | $15,330 |
| 2024 | $661 | $13,390 | $2,620 | $10,770 |
| 2023 | $661 | $13,390 | $2,620 | $10,770 |
| 2022 | $678 | $13,390 | $2,620 | $10,770 |
| 2021 | $614 | $11,170 | $2,150 | $9,020 |
| 2020 | $615 | $11,170 | $2,150 | $9,020 |
| 2019 | $617 | $11,170 | $2,150 | $9,020 |
| 2018 | $553 | $9,610 | $1,920 | $7,690 |
| 2017 | $552 | $9,608 | $1,918 | $7,690 |
| 2016 | $553 | $9,608 | $1,918 | $7,690 |
| 2015 | $564 | $9,608 | $1,918 | $7,690 |
| 2014 | $562 | $9,608 | $1,918 | $7,690 |
| 2013 | $556 | $9,608 | $1,918 | $7,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map