10110 18th Ave Becker, MN 55308
Estimated Value: $272,219 - $422,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,283
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10110 18th Ave, Becker, MN 55308 and is currently estimated at $377,805, approximately $294 per square foot. 10110 18th Ave is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Becker Primary School, Becker Intermediate Elementary School, and Becker Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Kevelin Construction Inc
Bought by
Behrenbrinker Andrew A and Behrenbrinker Jeannine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Dynamics Design & Land Co Llc
Bought by
Kevelin Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behrenbrinker Andrew A | $302,000 | -- | |
| Kevelin Construction Inc | $57,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,512 | $31,300 | $0 | $31,300 |
| 2024 | $5,314 | $28,700 | $0 | $28,700 |
| 2023 | $5,100 | $28,700 | $0 | $28,700 |
| 2022 | $4,442 | $362,800 | $91,500 | $271,300 |
| 2020 | $3,914 | $294,300 | $48,500 | $245,800 |
| 2019 | $3,732 | $289,600 | $45,400 | $244,200 |
| 2018 | $3,532 | $280,100 | $44,800 | $235,300 |
| 2017 | $3,322 | $261,100 | $44,800 | $216,300 |
| 2016 | $3,286 | $243,600 | $36,800 | $206,800 |
| 2015 | $2,924 | $228,500 | $34,500 | $194,000 |
| 2014 | $2,858 | $223,500 | $34,400 | $189,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $210,100 | $32,400 | $177,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map