10111 Collings Rd Wilton, CA 95693
Estimated Value: $515,299 - $921,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10111 Collings Rd, Wilton, CA 95693 and is currently estimated at $648,325, approximately $638 per square foot. 10111 Collings Rd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including C.W. Dillard Elementary School, Katherine L. Albiani Middle School, and Pleasant Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Posehn Richard M and Posehn Beverly E
Bought by
Posehn Revocable Trust and Posehn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Keifer Janice Elaine
Bought by
Posehn Richard M and Posehn Beverly E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,150
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Keifer Donald Hartford and Keifer Janice Elaine
Bought by
Keifer Donald Hartford and Keifer Janice Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Posehn Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Posehn Richard M | $437,000 | Calatlantic Title Inc | |
| Keifer Donald Hartford | -- | None Available | |
| Keifer Donald Hartford | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Posehn Richard M | $415,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755 | $63,027 | $14,526 | $48,501 |
| 2024 | $755 | $61,792 | $14,242 | $47,550 |
| 2023 | $685 | $60,581 | $13,963 | $46,618 |
| 2022 | $674 | $59,394 | $13,690 | $45,704 |
| 2021 | $684 | $58,230 | $13,422 | $44,808 |
| 2020 | $601 | $57,634 | $13,285 | $44,349 |
| 2019 | $590 | $56,505 | $13,025 | $43,480 |
| 2018 | $573 | $55,398 | $12,770 | $42,628 |
| 2017 | $563 | $54,313 | $12,520 | $41,793 |
| 2016 | $535 | $53,249 | $12,275 | $40,974 |
| 2015 | $524 | $52,450 | $12,091 | $40,359 |
| 2014 | $515 | $51,424 | $11,855 | $39,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map