10112 W 69th Ave Arvada, CO 80004
Alta Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,000 - $636,598
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10112 W 69th Ave, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $618,400, approximately $330 per square foot. 10112 W 69th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2017
Sold by
Connelly James S and Brinkman Sarah
Bought by
Connelly James S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,500
Outstanding Balance
$284,219
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$334,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Christensen Brendan
Bought by
Connelly James and Brinkman Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,060
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Christensen Brendan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,219
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Chase Jadwiga
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Arends Mark D
Bought by
Chase Jadwiga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,144
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Arends Mark D and Arends Vicki L
Bought by
Arends Mark D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connelly James S | -- | Servicelink | |
| Connelly James | $346,060 | Stewart Title | |
| Christensen Brendan | $177,725 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Chase Jadwiga | $205,000 | -- | |
| Arends Mark D | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connelly James S | $347,500 | |
| Closed | Connelly James | $346,060 | |
| Previous Owner | Christensen Brendan | $173,219 | |
| Previous Owner | Chase Jadwiga | $202,144 | |
| Previous Owner | Arends Mark D | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Arends Mark D | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,017 | $38,959 | $15,937 | $23,022 |
| 2024 | $3,884 | $40,045 | $19,069 | $20,976 |
| 2023 | $3,884 | $40,045 | $19,069 | $20,976 |
| 2022 | $3,174 | $32,415 | $14,570 | $17,845 |
| 2021 | $3,227 | $33,348 | $14,989 | $18,359 |
| 2020 | $2,934 | $30,404 | $12,645 | $17,759 |
| 2019 | $2,894 | $30,404 | $12,645 | $17,759 |
| 2018 | $2,550 | $26,040 | $7,528 | $18,512 |
| 2017 | $2,334 | $26,040 | $7,528 | $18,512 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $20,101 | $6,370 | $13,731 |
| 2015 | $1,641 | $20,101 | $6,370 | $13,731 |
| 2014 | $1,641 | $16,211 | $5,943 | $10,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map