10113 E 56th St Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $264,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10113 E 56th St, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $250,866, approximately $160 per square foot. 10113 E 56th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Laurel Hills Elementary, Raytown Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Dulaney Everett W and Dulaney Della J
Bought by
Mciiwain Pauline F and Brown Wade B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mciiwain Pauline F | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,510 | $32,000 | $4,131 | $27,869 |
| 2024 | $2,493 | $27,827 | $6,433 | $21,394 |
| 2023 | $2,493 | $27,828 | $3,922 | $23,906 |
| 2022 | $2,538 | $26,980 | $6,375 | $20,605 |
| 2021 | $2,547 | $26,980 | $6,375 | $20,605 |
| 2020 | $2,456 | $25,775 | $6,375 | $19,400 |
| 2019 | $2,443 | $25,775 | $6,375 | $19,400 |
| 2018 | $1,707 | $18,648 | $4,182 | $14,466 |
| 2017 | $1,707 | $18,648 | $4,182 | $14,466 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $18,180 | $4,501 | $13,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map