10114 41st Ct E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10114 41st Ct E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $309,972, approximately $219 per square foot. 10114 41st Ct E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Lipa Marilou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,759
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Rodriguez Nancy
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Ural Robert and Ural Margaret
Bought by
Rodriguez Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Ural Robert and Ural Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,575
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lipa Marilou | $145,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | Attorney | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Nancy | $255,000 | Manatee Pinellas Title | |
| Ural Robert | $215,500 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lipa Marilou | $142,759 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Nancy | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ural Robert | $161,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,005 | $100,608 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $94,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $961 | $92,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $904 | $89,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $921 | $88,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $894 | $86,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $874 | $84,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $799 | $82,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $786 | $81,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $782 | $80,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $782 | $79,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $773 | $78,817 | $14,100 | $64,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map