NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10126 41st Ct E Parrish, FL 34219

Estimated Value: $306,303 - $326,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,411 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 7, 2019

Last sale price $208,500 $148 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,991 / mo

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed
  • Screened Patio

About This Home

As of February 2019

Special security deposit offer: Pay just 50% of your base rent as your security deposit (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by April 30, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We work to simplify your rental experience by offering self-guided tours and a streamlined leasing process you can complete all online, all on your own schedule. Once moved in, we provide maintenance support that you can rely on, so you can enjoy your weekends stress-free. We look forward to welcoming you home! See Today, Sign Today™ Take a self-guided tour of this property using our Let Yourself In® service to view the space on your own schedule, without an agent. And if your documents are in order, you might even view a home and sign a lease on the same day! Utilities, taxes, and other fees may apply. Please verify and confirm all information before signing a lease. If you have questions, don’t hesitate to contact us at the telephone number on this property listing. All lease applications, documentation, and initial payments for this property, must be submitted directly through or by phone. The photos, renderings, or other images of the properties on our website, are for illustrative purposes only, and may vary from the features, amenities, or phase of construction. We do not advertise properties on Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace, or other classified advertising websites. If you believe one of our residences is listed there, please notify us. For further description of applicable fees, please go to our website.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Glenn Yaney

VERTICAL EQUITY PARTNERS License #3267235 Listed on: 01/30/2019

Last Renter's Agent

Glenn Yaney

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 4,950

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,411 Sq Ft Home

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Screened Patio
  • 4,950 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • American Homes 4 Rent Association
  • Aberdeen Community
  • Aberdeen Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 1/30/19
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Long Term Lease
  • $35 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 727116859

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

4,950 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Lease Fee: 300
  • Long Term Y N: Yes
  • Application Fee: 35
  • Pet Restrictions: No aggressive breeds allowed. (Pit Bulls, Staffordshire Terriers, Rottweilers, German Shepherds, Chow Chows, Doberman Pinschers, Akitas, Wolf-Hybrids, and any mix containing one of these breeds)
  • Expected Lease Date: 2019-02-05T05:00:00.000Z
  • Available Date: 2019-01-30

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 1411
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4950
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Leased
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Call Center Phone Number: 813-257-9171
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 1.1
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1
  • View: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio, Screened
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: AMERICAN HOMES 4 RENT
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 727116859
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2019
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Avant Laura Lee and Avant Glen L
Bought by
A4hr Properties Two Llc
Seller's Agent
Glenn Yaney
VERTICAL EQUITY PARTNERS
Buyer's Agent
Glenn Yaney
VERTICAL EQUITY PARTNERS
Sold Price
$1,550
Current Estimated Value
$315,576

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$314,026
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.80%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2018
Closed on
May 18, 2018
List Price
$212,000
Sold Price
$206,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-2.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.00%
Original Mortgage
$195,700
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Bedford Tom

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$227,600
Interest Rate
6.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
A4hr Properties Two Llc $208,500 Us Patriot Titlr Llc
Avant Laura Lee $206,000 Horizon Title
Bedford Tom $284,700 Alday Donaldson Title Agenci
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Avant Laura Lee $195,700
Previous Owner Bedford Tom $227,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Off Market $2,090 -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Price Changed $2,090 -1.4% $1 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Price Changed $2,120 -0.7% $2 / Sq Ft
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Price Changed $2,135 -4.3% $2 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Price Changed $2,230 -1.5% $2 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Price Changed $2,265 -0.7% $2 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Price Changed $2,280 -1.9% $2 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Price Changed $2,325 -1.1% $2 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Price Changed $2,350 -3.1% $2 / Sq Ft
01/31/2026 01/31/26 Price Changed $2,425 -0.4% $2 / Sq Ft
01/24/2026 01/24/26 Price Changed $2,435 -0.4% $2 / Sq Ft
12/31/2025 12/31/25 For Rent $2,445 +57.7% --
02/07/2019 02/07/19 Rented $1,550 0.0% --
02/04/2019 02/04/19 Under Contract -- -- --
01/30/2019 01/30/19 For Rent $1,550 0.0% --
01/07/2019 01/07/19 Sold $208,500 -5.2% $148 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/30/2018 11/30/18 Pending -- -- --
11/26/2018 11/26/18 Price Changed $219,900 -2.2% $156 / Sq Ft
11/16/2018 11/16/18 For Sale $224,900 +9.2% $159 / Sq Ft
05/31/2018 05/31/18 Sold $206,000 -2.8% $146 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/20/2018 04/20/18 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2018 03/06/18 For Sale $212,000 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,696 $253,026 -- --
2023 $3,696 $302,713 $53,550 $249,163
2022 $3,346 $267,115 $52,500 $214,615
2021 $2,616 $178,769 $50,000 $128,769
2020 $2,468 $157,110 $40,000 $117,110
2019 $2,537 $160,506 $40,000 $120,506
2018 $2,190 $145,880 $30,000 $115,880
2017 $1,914 $134,259 $0 $0
2016 $1,784 $121,391 $0 $0
2015 $1,430 $125,566 $0 $0
2014 $1,430 $85,661 $0 $0
2013 $1,349 $79,316 $14,100 $65,216

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3154288

Stellar MLS

APN: 7271-1685-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.