10114 S Oakley Ave Chicago, IL 60643
Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $577,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10114 S Oakley Ave, Chicago, IL 60643 and is currently estimated at $471,613, approximately $300 per square foot. 10114 S Oakley Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Morgan Park High School, and St John Fisher Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Augusta Real Estate Inc
Bought by
Scott William C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Outstanding Balance
$163,327
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$308,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2009
Sold by
Marquette Bank
Bought by
Eastern Savings Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Stempin Mary Beth and Stempin Thomas
Bought by
Marquette Bank and Trust #13278
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Rombakis Mary Beth and Stempin Mary Beth
Bought by
Stempin Thomas and Stempin Mary Beth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2001
Sold by
Rombakis Peter J and Rombakis Peter P
Bought by
Rombakis Mary Beth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1994
Sold by
Standard Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Rombakis Peter and Rombakis Mary Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
9.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott William C | $255,000 | Premier Title | |
| Augusta Real Estate Inc | -- | Premier Title | |
| Eastern Savings Bank Fsb | -- | None Available | |
| Marquette Bank | -- | Stewart Title Of Illinois | |
| Stempin Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Rombakis Mary Beth | -- | -- | |
| Rombakis Peter | $140,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott William C | $250,381 | |
| Previous Owner | Marquette Bank | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rombakis Peter | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,555 | $37,000 | $12,028 | $24,972 |
| 2024 | $5,555 | $37,000 | $12,028 | $24,972 |
| 2023 | $5,690 | $29,582 | $9,700 | $19,882 |
| 2022 | $5,690 | $31,000 | $9,700 | $21,300 |
| 2021 | $5,580 | $31,000 | $9,700 | $21,300 |
| 2020 | $6,026 | $30,087 | $7,760 | $22,327 |
| 2019 | $5,897 | $32,704 | $7,760 | $24,944 |
| 2018 | $5,796 | $32,704 | $7,760 | $24,944 |
| 2017 | $5,491 | $28,826 | $6,984 | $21,842 |
| 2016 | $5,736 | $31,068 | $6,984 | $24,084 |
| 2015 | $5,225 | $31,068 | $6,984 | $24,084 |
| 2014 | $4,237 | $25,349 | $6,596 | $18,753 |
| 2013 | $4,621 | $25,349 | $6,596 | $18,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map