Landlord's Agent in 2022
Tim Kugler
EZ CHOICE REALTY
(813) 653-9676
6 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $298,713 - $316,000
Check out this newer construction townhome in the gated community of Boyette Park. Located just off 301 in Riverview makes this a convenient location for commute to just about anywhere with easy access to 75, 60, 301 and the expressway! The unit features a large open floorplan with a large living room, spacious kitchen with plenty of cabinet and counterspace, a large walk in pantry, and guest half bath downstairs. Upstairs features a large bonus room and three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a utility closet! Our back you'll have a nice screen enclosed patio overlooking a large green space between the buildings! Community offers many amenities including clubhouse, pool, and dog park! Available for immediate occupancy! Call today to schedule your viewing!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ff Newel Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scarlet Bayshore Llc | $333,000 | Trident Title | |
| Risner Deborah Ann | $202,919 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Risner Deborah Ann | $199,242 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2022 10/05/22 | Rented | $2,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/06/2022 09/06/22 | Price Changed | $2,250 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2022 08/15/22 | For Rent | $2,295 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/25/2022 04/25/22 | Sold | $333,000 | +1.6% | $194 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/07/2022 04/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2022 03/27/22 | For Sale | $327,900 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,894 | $240,224 | $24,022 | $216,202 |
| 2024 | $5,894 | $244,743 | $24,474 | $220,269 |
| 2023 | $5,644 | $231,940 | $23,194 | $208,746 |
| 2022 | $3,947 | $180,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,875 | $175,272 | $17,527 | $157,745 |
| 2020 | $4,725 | $170,902 | $17,090 | $153,812 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Tim Kugler
EZ CHOICE REALTY
(813) 653-9676
6 in this area
73 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Coretta Butts
REAL PROPERTY MARKETING, INC.
(516) 249-3733
3 in this area
11 Total Sales
J
Tenant's Agent in 2022
Jessica Rivera
EZ CHOICE REALTY
(813) 528-2757
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Heather Dietz
RE/MAX
(813) 689-3115
11 in this area
40 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Craig Eaton
EATON REALTY
(813) 230-8955
71 in this area
476 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T3396093
APN: U-21-30-20-B5K-000000-00374.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.