10115 Sierra Ave Truckee, CA 96161
Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $735,000 - $1,055,032
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,579
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10115 Sierra Ave, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $890,008, approximately $345 per square foot. 10115 Sierra Ave is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Islas Benjamin and Islas Gabriella
Bought by
Islas Benjamin and Islas Gabriela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Anderson James Ray
Bought by
Islas Benjamin and Islas Gabriella
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Anderson Sarah
Bought by
Anderson James Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Doty Jay Daniel
Bought by
Anderson James Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Islas Benjamin | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Islas Benjamin | -- | California Land Title Co | |
| Anderson James Ray | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Anderson James Ray | $260,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Islas Benjamin | $269,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson James Ray | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,236 | $434,478 | $115,854 | $318,624 |
| 2024 | $6,131 | $425,960 | $113,583 | $312,377 |
| 2023 | $6,131 | $417,608 | $111,356 | $306,252 |
| 2022 | $5,881 | $409,421 | $109,173 | $300,248 |
| 2021 | $5,549 | $401,394 | $107,033 | $294,361 |
| 2020 | $5,455 | $397,279 | $105,936 | $291,343 |
| 2019 | $5,811 | $389,490 | $103,859 | $285,631 |
| 2018 | $5,442 | $381,854 | $101,823 | $280,031 |
| 2017 | $5,312 | $374,368 | $99,827 | $274,541 |
| 2016 | $5,198 | $367,028 | $97,870 | $269,158 |
| 2015 | $5,172 | $361,515 | $96,400 | $265,115 |
| 2014 | -- | $354,434 | $94,512 | $259,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map