10116 State St Lynwood, CA 90262
Estimated Value: $669,000 - $711,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10116 State St, Lynwood, CA 90262 and is currently estimated at $687,312, approximately $552 per square foot. 10116 State St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Hosler Middle School, and Lynwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Rios Martin D and Rios Patricia B
Bought by
Rios Martin D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Martin D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $56,070 | $25,704 | $30,366 |
| 2024 | $1,349 | $54,971 | $25,200 | $29,771 |
| 2023 | $1,340 | $53,894 | $24,706 | $29,188 |
| 2022 | $7,565 | $530,400 | $428,400 | $102,000 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $51,803 | $23,748 | $28,055 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $50,269 | $23,045 | $27,224 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $49,285 | $22,594 | $26,691 |
| 2016 | $1,060 | $47,372 | $21,717 | $25,655 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $46,661 | $21,391 | $25,270 |
| 2014 | $1,032 | $45,747 | $20,972 | $24,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map