Seller's Agent in 2015
Leticia Johnson
ClearView Realty
(915) 479-2743
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $245,000
Eastwood Heights charm! Lots of open space for gatherings and beautifully maintained that you will definitely want to entertain. Looking for a premium lot without the extra cost and full front and back landscape? Yes this is a perfect choice . Master bedroom has a remodeled handicap bathroom.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ClearView Realty License #0395747 Listed on: 07/14/2015
Co-Listed By
Arali Gonzalez
ClearView Realty License #0473170
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Claudia Raquel | -- | None Available | |
| Adauto Maria Ofelia | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Claudia Raquel | $111,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2015 12/21/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2015 11/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2015 10/07/15 | Price Changed | $115,000 | -4.1% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2015 07/14/15 | For Sale | $119,950 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,315 | $204,199 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,315 | $185,635 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,083 | $168,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,764 | $153,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,533 | $139,470 | $22,498 | $116,972 |
| 2020 | $4,109 | $130,085 | $17,306 | $112,779 |
| 2018 | $4,012 | $129,029 | $17,306 | $111,723 |
| 2017 | $3,630 | $118,765 | $17,306 | $101,459 |
| 2016 | $3,630 | $118,765 | $17,306 | $101,459 |
| 2015 | $1,704 | $118,765 | $17,306 | $101,459 |
| 2014 | $1,704 | $118,743 | $17,306 | $101,437 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Leticia Johnson
ClearView Realty
(915) 479-2743
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Arali Gonzalez
ClearView Realty
l
Buyer's Agent in 2015
luz a bustamante
Bustamante Real Estate
7 Total Sales
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 578274
APN: E222-999-1410-1300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.