10117 N M 18 Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $70,318 - $103,000
Studio
--
Bath
552
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10117 N M 18, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $83,830, approximately $151 per square foot. 10117 N M 18 is a home with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Robert M. Larson Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Wright Earl & Doreen Trust
Bought by
Czuja Chalisa Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Czuja Chalisa Ann | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $645 | $13,200 | $1,000 | $12,200 |
| 2024 | $624 | $11,700 | $700 | $11,000 |
| 2023 | $444 | $11,800 | $600 | $11,200 |
| 2021 | $444 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $365 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $449 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $417 | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $76 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $76 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map