10117 Ormond Rd Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $1,701,791 - $1,912,000
Studio
5
Baths
5,058
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10117 Ormond Rd, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $1,774,698, approximately $350 per square foot. 10117 Ormond Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Potomac Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Winston Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Talbot James J and Ehrlich Susanna B
Bought by
Talbot James John Richard and Ehrlich Susanna Bliss
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Bordeleau Richard P
Bought by
Talbot James J and Ehrlich Susanna B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Sahakian Verjin Et Al Tr
Bought by
Bordeleau Richard P and Julien Nathalie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1996
Sold by
Sahakian Ohannes and Sahakian V
Bought by
Verjin Sahakian Et Al Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talbot James John Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Talbot James J | $1,175,000 | -- | |
| Talbot James J | $1,175,000 | -- | |
| Bordeleau Richard P | $885,000 | -- | |
| Verjin Sahakian Et Al Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,852 | $1,339,400 | $553,800 | $785,600 |
| 2024 | $14,852 | $1,239,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $12,982 | $1,139,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,306 | $1,039,500 | $553,800 | $485,700 |
| 2021 | $11,162 | $1,037,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,162 | $1,034,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,114 | $1,032,400 | $553,800 | $478,600 |
| 2018 | $10,938 | $1,015,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,951 | $998,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,776 | $981,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,776 | $981,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,776 | $981,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map