10109 Ormond Rd Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $1,624,000 - $1,733,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10109 Ormond Rd, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $1,672,544. 10109 Ormond Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Potomac Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Winston Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Berman
Bought by
Lee Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Levine Ellen R and Levine M A
Bought by
Berman Andrew S and Berman Cindy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1995
Sold by
Spund Stanley R
Bought by
Levine Alan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
8.49%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Scott | $1,316,250 | -- | |
| Berman Andrew S | $835,000 | -- | |
| Levine Alan M | $632,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lee Scott | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Levine Alan M | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Levine Alan M | $69,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,392 | $1,265,900 | $565,800 | $700,100 |
| 2024 | $14,392 | $1,187,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $12,761 | $1,109,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,333 | $1,031,100 | $565,800 | $465,300 |
| 2021 | $11,229 | $1,031,100 | $565,800 | $465,300 |
| 2020 | $11,229 | $1,031,100 | $565,800 | $465,300 |
| 2019 | $11,440 | $1,052,500 | $565,800 | $486,700 |
| 2018 | $11,270 | $1,035,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,293 | $1,019,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,817 | $1,002,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,817 | $1,002,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,817 | $1,002,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map