10117 River Pinckney, MI 48169
Estimated Value: $208,782 - $471,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10117 River, Pinckney, MI 48169 and is currently estimated at $324,196, approximately $450 per square foot. 10117 River is a home with nearby schools including Country Elementary School, Navigator School, and Pathfinder School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Campbell Brently W and Campbell Diana
Bought by
Campbell Brently and Campbell Diana
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Brently | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,475 | $92,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,378 | $89,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $474 | $86,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $884 | $82,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,055 | $82,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,456 | $81,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $60,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $59,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,504 | $59,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,813 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,262 | $46,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,262 | $43,670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map