10119 34th Ave Corona, NY 11368
Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $911,531 - $1,243,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,982
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10119 34th Ave, Corona, NY 11368 and is currently estimated at $1,082,133, approximately $545 per square foot. 10119 34th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 92 Harry T. Stewart Sr. School, I.S. 145 Joseph Pulitzer Magnet School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Buezo Severo and Perez Isabel
Bought by
Sanchez Johannes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Johannes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,385 | $29,923 | $5,247 | $24,676 |
| 2025 | $5,073 | $28,232 | $5,252 | $22,980 |
| 2024 | $5,085 | $26,656 | $4,721 | $21,935 |
| 2023 | $5,073 | $26,656 | $4,427 | $22,229 |
| 2022 | $4,984 | $62,160 | $11,520 | $50,640 |
| 2021 | $4,952 | $58,560 | $11,520 | $47,040 |
| 2020 | $4,684 | $57,420 | $11,520 | $45,900 |
| 2019 | $4,354 | $53,760 | $11,520 | $42,240 |
| 2018 | $4,230 | $22,213 | $5,138 | $17,075 |
| 2017 | $4,186 | $22,003 | $4,499 | $17,504 |
| 2016 | $3,844 | $22,003 | $4,499 | $17,504 |
| 2015 | $2,284 | $19,606 | $6,343 | $13,263 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $18,511 | $7,182 | $11,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map