Section Image

Michelle Chen

Winzone Realty Inc
24 Closed Sales
$13.8M Total Value
$168K - $3M Price Range
$576.2K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Michelle

I'm an expert real estate agent with Winzone Realty Inc in Elmhurst, NY and the nearby area, providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and would love to talk to you.
Home Types: Condo, Co-op, MultiFamily, Townhouse
Languages Spoken: English, Chinese
Years of Experience: 23

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$577,000
Average Sale Price
$288,500
Price Range
$232K - $345K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$369,000
Average Sale Price
$369,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$2,106,000
Average Sale Price
$421,200
Price Range
$232K - $685K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$2,414,000
Average Sale Price
$603,500
Price Range
$225K - $1.3M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
19
Total Value
$11,247,000
Average Sale Price
$591,947
Price Range
$220K - $3M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$2,582,000
Average Sale Price
$516,400
Price Range
$168K - $1.3M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Michelle's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors

Other Experience

First Time Home Buyers, Investments, Luxury Homes, New Construction
Agent License: New York #40CH0998803
Agent Photo

Michelle Chen