1012 12th St Imperial Beach, CA 91932
Estimated Value: $756,940 - $1,294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 12th St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 and is currently estimated at $907,485, approximately $659 per square foot. 1012 12th St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Mar Vista Academy, and Mar Vista Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Va
Bought by
King Mike Duane and King Ruby C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Mike Duane | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,863 | $172,511 | $78,782 | $93,729 |
| 2024 | $2,863 | $169,130 | $77,238 | $91,892 |
| 2023 | $2,830 | $165,815 | $75,724 | $90,091 |
| 2022 | $2,836 | $162,565 | $74,240 | $88,325 |
| 2021 | $2,863 | $159,379 | $72,785 | $86,594 |
| 2020 | $2,616 | $157,746 | $72,039 | $85,707 |
| 2019 | $2,511 | $154,654 | $70,627 | $84,027 |
| 2018 | $2,552 | $151,623 | $69,243 | $82,380 |
| 2017 | $140 | $148,651 | $67,886 | $80,765 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $145,737 | $66,555 | $79,182 |
| 2015 | $2,285 | $143,549 | $65,556 | $77,993 |
| 2014 | $2,342 | $140,738 | $64,272 | $76,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map