1012 67th Ave W Bradenton, FL 34207
Estimated Value: $404,630 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 67th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34207 and is currently estimated at $446,658, approximately $260 per square foot. 1012 67th Ave W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Florine J. Abel Elementary School, Electa Lee Magnet Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1995
Sold by
Cheung Ying Ho and Cheung Terry T
Bought by
Keele Gerald J and Keele Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keele Gerald J | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,479 | $130,255 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $122,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,441 | $119,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $115,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $114,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $111,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,327 | $109,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $107,338 | $0 | $0 |