Seller's Agent in 2026
Sandra Russen
Fazendin REALTORS
(320) 226-3217
22 in this area
79 Total Sales
Golfer or not, you'll love the sweeping views of River Crest Golf Course from this custom ranch-style home on 2.44 acres in the premier Eagle Ridge neighborhood. Built in 2007, the semi open floor plan offers comfort and style for everyday living and entertaining. The main level provides true one-level living with 2 bedrooms, a den, laundry, a great room with a gas fireplace, separate dining room, and a chef's kitchen with a large center island & bar seating. Primary bedroom is exceptionally spacious with 4 pc ensuite and large walk-in closet. Vaulted living room overlooks large backyard and views of the adjoining golf course. The lower level adds 2 more bedrooms, a workout room, abundant storage, and a spacious family/rec room with a second fireplace - perfect for movie nights and game days. Heated floors provides year round comfort. Step outside to enjoy the landscaped yard. Expand outdoor living enjoyment on the deck and patio - great for BBQ's and night sky viewing. HOA ($600/yr) includes pool, tennis, basketball, and access to 100 acres of trails along the Minnesota River Valley. Just minutes from town - schedule your private showing today!
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Sold | $630,000 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Off Market | $630,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | For Sale | $649,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,770 | $555,600 | $31,700 | $523,900 |
| 2024 | $5,738 | $541,800 | $31,700 | $510,100 |
| 2023 | $5,608 | $541,800 | $31,700 | $510,100 |
| 2022 | $5,450 | $467,100 | $31,700 | $435,400 |
| 2021 | $5,240 | $428,200 | $31,700 | $396,500 |
| 2020 | $3,276 | $392,600 | $31,700 | $360,900 |
| 2019 | $3,228 | $390,600 | $29,700 | $360,900 |
| 2018 | $3,332 | $390,600 | $29,700 | $360,900 |
| 2017 | $3,152 | $390,600 | $29,700 | $360,900 |
| 2016 | $2,908 | $390,600 | $29,700 | $360,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sandra Russen
Fazendin REALTORS
(320) 226-3217
22 in this area
79 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Steven James
Kuhlmann Real Estate, Inc.
(320) 304-2834
76 in this area
135 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6781520
APN: 10-0033-100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.