1012 Ancroft Ave Durham, NC 27713
Campus Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $284,683
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Ancroft Ave, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $259,671, approximately $231 per square foot. 1012 Ancroft Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Fayetteville Street Elementary School, James E. Shepard Middle School, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
The Learning Spring Llc
Bought by
Romero Juan Antonio Alvarado and Ramirez Maria Del Rosario Barrera
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Fastrack Llc
Bought by
The Learning Spring Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2014
Sold by
Obomanu Ted D and Bigby Obomanu Deborah
Bought by
Fas Track Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Obomanu Ted
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Jacobs Victor E
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
Rich Whitney L
Bought by
Jacobs Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,558
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1999
Sold by
Cypress Shores Investments Inc
Bought by
Rich Whitney L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Cypress Shores Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1997
Sold by
Redding Helen E
Bought by
Mountain States Mtg Centers Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Juan Antonio Alvarado | $68,000 | None Available | |
| The Learning Spring Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Fas Track Llc | $44,940 | None Available | |
| Obomanu Ted | -- | -- | |
| Hud | $74,030 | -- | |
| Jacobs Victor | $83,000 | -- | |
| Rich Whitney L | $75,000 | -- | |
| Cypress Shores Investments Inc | -- | -- | |
| Mountain States Mtg Centers Inc | $52,362 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Romero Juan Antonio Alvarado | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobs Victor | $84,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Rich Whitney L | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Rich Whitney L | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,833 | $285,820 | $100,625 | $185,195 |
| 2024 | $1,545 | $110,765 | $23,040 | $87,725 |
| 2023 | $1,451 | $110,765 | $23,040 | $87,725 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $110,765 | $23,040 | $87,725 |
| 2021 | $1,411 | $110,765 | $23,040 | $87,725 |
| 2020 | $1,378 | $110,765 | $23,040 | $87,725 |
| 2019 | $1,378 | $110,765 | $23,040 | $87,725 |
| 2018 | $977 | $72,011 | $17,280 | $54,731 |
| 2017 | $970 | $72,011 | $17,280 | $54,731 |
| 2016 | $937 | $72,011 | $17,280 | $54,731 |
| 2015 | $977 | $70,560 | $18,913 | $51,647 |
| 2014 | $1,268 | $91,629 | $18,913 | $72,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map