1012 Barton Dr Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Northern Ann Arbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,971 - $455,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Barton Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 and is currently estimated at $416,743, approximately $371 per square foot. 1012 Barton Dr is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Ann Arbor STEAM at Northside, Clague Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2023
Sold by
Keirl Ruth A
Bought by
Ruth A Keirl Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Green Ann C and Mcclister Ann Carol
Bought by
Green Ann C and Ann C Green Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruth A Keirl Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keirl Ruth A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Green Ann C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,689 | $176,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,573 | $163,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,217 | $153,800 | $0 | $0 |