1012 Brooks Ave Raleigh, NC 27607
University Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,125,504 - $1,563,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,985
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Brooks Ave, Raleigh, NC 27607 and is currently estimated at $1,311,876, approximately $439 per square foot. 1012 Brooks Ave is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Olds Elementary School, Leroy Martin Magnet, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2023
Sold by
Bleecker Leslie L
Bought by
Lislie L Bleecker Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Gugenheim Scott A and Gugenheim Alison M
Bought by
Bleccker Leslie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Beck Ventures Llc
Bought by
Gugenheim Scott A and Gugenheim Alison M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Spear Consultants Ltd
Bought by
Beck Ventures Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$566,400
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lislie L Bleecker Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bleccker Leslie L | $652,500 | Attorney | |
| Gugenheim Scott A | $602,500 | None Available | |
| Beck Ventures Llc | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gugenheim Scott A | $92,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gugenheim Scott A | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beck Ventures Llc | $566,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,609 | $1,099,512 | $550,000 | $549,512 |
| 2024 | $9,569 | $1,099,512 | $550,000 | $549,512 |
| 2023 | $9,374 | $858,196 | $357,500 | $500,696 |
| 2022 | $8,709 | $858,196 | $357,500 | $500,696 |
| 2021 | $8,370 | $858,196 | $357,500 | $500,696 |
| 2020 | $8,217 | $858,196 | $357,500 | $500,696 |
| 2019 | $7,231 | $622,241 | $217,800 | $404,441 |
| 2018 | $6,819 | $622,241 | $217,800 | $404,441 |
| 2017 | $6,493 | $622,241 | $217,800 | $404,441 |
| 2016 | $0 | $622,241 | $217,800 | $404,441 |
| 2015 | -- | $603,360 | $243,750 | $359,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $603,360 | $243,750 | $359,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map