1012 Buchanan St Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $432,174
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Buchanan St, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $408,044, approximately $334 per square foot. 1012 Buchanan St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Crystal Middle School, and Armijo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Moreno Martina
Bought by
Moreno Luis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,471
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$404,573
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Jones Jennifer Sue and Jones Jay Richard
Bought by
Moreno Luis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$9,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,471
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$404,573
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Luis A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Moreno Luis A | $174,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Luis A | $9,000 | |
| Open | Moreno Luis A | $152,250 | |
| Closed | Moreno Luis A | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,886 | $257,037 | $73,857 | $183,180 |
| 2024 | $2,886 | $251,998 | $72,409 | $179,589 |
| 2023 | $2,798 | $247,058 | $70,990 | $176,068 |
| 2022 | $2,764 | $242,215 | $69,599 | $172,616 |
| 2021 | $2,737 | $237,467 | $68,235 | $169,232 |
| 2020 | $2,673 | $235,033 | $67,536 | $167,497 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $230,425 | $66,212 | $164,213 |
| 2018 | $2,691 | $225,908 | $64,914 | $160,994 |
| 2017 | $2,568 | $221,480 | $63,642 | $157,838 |
| 2016 | $2,544 | $217,139 | $62,395 | $154,744 |
| 2015 | $2,376 | $213,878 | $61,458 | $152,420 |
| 2014 | $2,068 | $184,000 | $46,000 | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map