1012 Buckhorn Rd Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $328,897 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Buckhorn Rd, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $337,724, approximately $219 per square foot. 1012 Buckhorn Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Vandora Springs Elementary, North Garner Middle, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Padela Faisal and Padela Seham H
Bought by
Squires Robert M and Squires Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,661
Outstanding Balance
$89,924
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$247,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Co Group Inc
Bought by
Padela Faisal and Padela Seham H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Foster Dwight and Foster Stephanie
Bought by
Co Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Barella Lila Ignacia
Bought by
Foster Dwight and Foster Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Squires Robert M | $145,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Padela Faisal | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Co Group Inc | $98,067 | None Available | |
| Foster Dwight | $123,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Squires Robert M | $142,661 | |
| Previous Owner | Padela Faisal | $109,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Dwight | $98,400 | |
| Closed | Foster Dwight | $24,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,156 | $302,410 | $120,000 | $182,410 |
| 2024 | $3,145 | $302,410 | $120,000 | $182,410 |
| 2023 | $2,370 | $183,004 | $53,000 | $130,004 |
| 2022 | $2,164 | $183,004 | $53,000 | $130,004 |
| 2021 | $2,055 | $183,004 | $53,000 | $130,004 |
| 2020 | $2,028 | $183,004 | $53,000 | $130,004 |
| 2019 | $1,812 | $139,895 | $40,000 | $99,895 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $139,895 | $40,000 | $99,895 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $139,895 | $40,000 | $99,895 |
| 2016 | $1,605 | $139,895 | $40,000 | $99,895 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $136,616 | $40,000 | $96,616 |
| 2014 | $1,493 | $136,616 | $40,000 | $96,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map