1012 Cherry Ln Lombard, IL 60148
North Lombard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,572 - $554,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,122
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Cherry Ln, Lombard, IL 60148 and is currently estimated at $516,393, approximately $243 per square foot. 1012 Cherry Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wm Hammerschmidt Elementary School, Glenn Westlake Middle School, and Glenbard East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Ciarrachi David A and Ciarrachi Marciana
Bought by
Ciarrachi Marciana M and The Marciana M Ciarrachi Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciarrachi Marciana M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,091 | $150,747 | $30,993 | $119,754 |
| 2023 | $10,567 | $139,400 | $28,660 | $110,740 |
| 2022 | $10,214 | $134,000 | $27,550 | $106,450 |
| 2021 | $9,898 | $130,660 | $26,860 | $103,800 |
| 2020 | $9,693 | $127,800 | $26,270 | $101,530 |
| 2019 | $9,215 | $121,510 | $24,980 | $96,530 |
| 2018 | $8,424 | $107,500 | $22,100 | $85,400 |
| 2017 | $8,191 | $102,440 | $21,060 | $81,380 |
| 2016 | $7,971 | $96,500 | $19,840 | $76,660 |
| 2015 | $7,537 | $89,900 | $18,480 | $71,420 |
| 2014 | $9,298 | $106,480 | $23,020 | $83,460 |
| 2013 | $9,153 | $107,980 | $23,340 | $84,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map