1012 Chevy Chase Dr Angleton, TX 77515
Estimated Value: $148,763 - $182,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,389
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Chevy Chase Dr, Angleton, TX 77515 and is currently estimated at $168,441, approximately $121 per square foot. 1012 Chevy Chase Dr is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Angleton Junior High School, and Angleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Board Of Trustees
Bought by
Hatcher Craig P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1994
Sold by
First Fsb
Bought by
Hatcher Craig Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatcher Craig P | -- | -- | |
| Hatcher Craig Patrick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hatcher Craig Patrick | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $493 | $132,270 | $29,900 | $102,370 |
| 2023 | $493 | $125,840 | $37,020 | $102,980 |
| 2022 | $2,809 | $114,400 | $21,160 | $145,140 |
| 2021 | $2,854 | $104,000 | $16,270 | $87,730 |
| 2020 | $2,911 | $100,000 | $16,270 | $83,730 |
| 2019 | $3,182 | $112,050 | $16,270 | $95,780 |
| 2018 | $2,944 | $125,150 | $16,270 | $108,880 |
| 2017 | $2,724 | $87,370 | $16,270 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $2,724 | $87,370 | $16,270 | $71,100 |
| 2015 | $546 | $91,280 | $16,270 | $75,010 |
| 2014 | $546 | $81,270 | $16,270 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map