1012 Diane Ct Chaparral, NM 88081
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $247,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,572
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Diane Ct, Chaparral, NM 88081 and is currently estimated at $205,069, approximately $130 per square foot. 1012 Diane Ct is a home with nearby schools including Desert Trail Elementary School, Chaparral Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2021
Sold by
Desert View Investments Inc
Bought by
Hernandez Gonzalo A and Bonomini Adali
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Gonzalo A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $398 | $15,417 | $11,139 | $4,278 |
| 2024 | $4 | $14,979 | $0 | $14,979 |
| 2023 | $390 | $14,543 | $10,333 | $4,210 |
| 2022 | $313 | $11,659 | $10,226 | $1,433 |
| 2021 | $304 | $11,321 | $9,844 | $1,477 |
| 2020 | $304 | $11,321 | $9,844 | $1,477 |
| 2019 | $298 | $11,099 | $9,651 | $1,448 |
| 2018 | $306 | $9,555 | $9,554 | $0 |
| 2017 | $296 | $9,368 | $9,367 | $0 |
| 2016 | $300 | $9,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $287 | $9,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,184 | $9,184 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map