Estimated Value: $43,000 - $78,744
Studio
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$35/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 E 2nd St, Hope, AR 71801 and is currently estimated at $58,186, approximately $35 per square foot. 1012 E 2nd St is a home located in Hempstead County with nearby schools including W.J. Clinton Primary School, Creative Action Team School, and Yerger Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Patterson Myrtle F
Bought by
Aranda Ismael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Bought by
Shirah Kevin M and Shirah Mandy D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Bought by
Shirah Kevin M and Shirah Mandy D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2000
Bought by
Shirah Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Bought by
Shirah Kevin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aranda Ismael | $17,500 | None Available | |
| Shirah Kevin M | -- | -- | |
| Shirah Kevin M | $25,000 | -- | |
| Shirah Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Shirah Kevin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,390 | $510 | $6,880 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,390 | $510 | $6,880 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,390 | $510 | $6,880 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,390 | $510 | $6,880 |
| 2021 | $293 | $7,390 | $510 | $6,880 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,290 | $420 | $5,870 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,290 | $420 | $5,870 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,290 | $420 | $5,870 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,290 | $420 | $5,870 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,290 | $420 | $5,870 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,730 | $1,030 | $5,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,730 | $1,030 | $5,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map