1012 E Jackson St Bloomington, IL 61701
Founders Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,000 - $130,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 E Jackson St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $118,542, approximately $89 per square foot. 1012 E Jackson St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Thomas Tammy J
Bought by
Tillman Melissa S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,533
Interest Rate
5.73%
Estimated Equity
$80,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Thomas Michael L
Bought by
Thomas Tammy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,533
Interest Rate
5.73%
Estimated Equity
$80,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Tammy J
Bought by
Thomas Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Ranney Keith R and Ranney Cynthia S
Bought by
Thomas Tammy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tillman Melissa S | $68,500 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Thomas Tammy J | -- | Frontier Title Co | |
| Thomas Michael L | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Thomas Tammy J | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tillman Melissa S | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Thomas Tammy J | $4,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Michael L | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Tammy J | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,021 | $34,879 | $8,963 | $25,916 |
| 2024 | $1,855 | $30,932 | $7,949 | $22,983 |
| 2022 | $1,753 | $26,628 | $6,843 | $19,785 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $25,035 | $6,434 | $18,601 |
| 2020 | $1,613 | $25,035 | $6,434 | $18,601 |
| 2019 | $1,609 | $25,035 | $6,434 | $18,601 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $24,544 | $6,308 | $18,236 |
| 2017 | $1,561 | $24,544 | $6,308 | $18,236 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $24,544 | $6,308 | $18,236 |
| 2015 | $2,030 | $24,220 | $6,225 | $17,995 |
| 2014 | $1,947 | $23,996 | $6,225 | $17,771 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,526 | $6,103 | $17,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map