1021 E Jackson St Bloomington, IL 61701
Founders Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,820 - $155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 E Jackson St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $148,955, approximately $145 per square foot. 1021 E Jackson St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Friend Gerald E
Bought by
Heimann Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,600
Outstanding Balance
$29,957
Interest Rate
5.71%
Estimated Equity
$118,998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heimann Mark | $420,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heimann Mark | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,379 | $46,990 | $13,185 | $33,805 |
| 2024 | $3,049 | $41,672 | $11,693 | $29,979 |
| 2022 | $3,049 | $35,874 | $10,066 | $25,808 |
| 2021 | $2,866 | $33,727 | $9,464 | $24,263 |
| 2020 | $2,859 | $33,727 | $9,464 | $24,263 |
| 2019 | $2,850 | $33,727 | $9,464 | $24,263 |
| 2018 | $2,783 | $33,065 | $9,278 | $23,787 |
| 2017 | $2,784 | $33,065 | $9,278 | $23,787 |
| 2016 | $2,779 | $33,065 | $9,278 | $23,787 |
| 2015 | $2,734 | $32,627 | $9,155 | $23,472 |
| 2014 | $2,624 | $32,335 | $9,155 | $23,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,700 | $8,975 | $22,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map