Estimated Value: $194,930 - $262,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 E Redwood Rd, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $228,465, approximately $142 per square foot. 1012 E Redwood Rd is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Swaney Elementary School, Derby Middle School, and Derby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2013
Sold by
Dulac Brian
Bought by
Dulac Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Hopper Richard A and Hopper Shirley M
Bought by
Dulac Brian K and Dulac Leslie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,300
Outstanding Balance
$37,923
Interest Rate
8.24%
Estimated Equity
$190,542
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dulac Leslie | -- | None Available | |
| Dulac Brian K | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Dulac Brian K | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dulac Brian K | $112,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,970 | $22,023 | $5,463 | $16,560 |
| 2024 | $2,970 | $22,023 | $3,508 | $18,515 |
| 2023 | $2,970 | $20,551 | $3,508 | $17,043 |
| 2022 | $2,611 | $18,539 | $3,301 | $15,238 |
| 2021 | $3,073 | $21,345 | $3,301 | $18,044 |
| 2020 | $3,082 | $21,345 | $3,301 | $18,044 |
| 2019 | $2,556 | $17,722 | $3,301 | $14,421 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $17,722 | $2,266 | $15,456 |
| 2017 | $2,326 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,191 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map