1012 Fox Run Rd Unit U2 Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $211,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Fox Run Rd Unit U2, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $198,236, approximately $141 per square foot. 1012 Fox Run Rd Unit U2 is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Wilson Vance Elementary School, Whittier Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Williams Gary and Williams Tabatha W
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1995
Sold by
Darr Roger
Bought by
Doris Tirone
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,850
Interest Rate
8.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1990
Bought by
Darr Roger J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1987
Bought by
Mullinger Ralph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1986
Bought by
Igoe Denise A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1985
Bought by
Wynkoop Randall L and Wynkoop Patti
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $77,500 | Whitman Title | |
| Doris Tirone | $86,500 | -- | |
| Darr Roger J | $68,200 | -- | |
| Mullinger Ralph | $63,000 | -- | |
| Igoe Denise A | $63,800 | -- | |
| Wynkoop Randall L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doris Tirone | $77,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,702 | $47,900 | $2,800 | $45,100 |
| 2023 | $1,704 | $47,900 | $2,800 | $45,100 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $47,900 | $2,800 | $45,100 |
| 2021 | $1,823 | $44,790 | $2,100 | $42,690 |
| 2020 | $1,823 | $44,790 | $2,100 | $42,690 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $44,790 | $2,100 | $42,690 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $40,910 | $2,100 | $38,810 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $40,910 | $2,100 | $38,810 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $40,910 | $2,100 | $38,810 |
| 2015 | $1,294 | $29,590 | $2,100 | $27,490 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $29,590 | $2,100 | $27,490 |
| 2012 | $1,306 | $29,590 | $2,100 | $27,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map