Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Aldoy
RE/MAX Unlimited Results Rlty
(567) 525-6934
34 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $260,599
All brick, single level living Condo in Findlay's Fox Run Neighborhood. This is a one owner home that offers a split floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Nice Living room with entry to enclosed sunroom overlooking deck and yard. partial basement for storage. Quiet street with gorgeous curb appeal.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Unlimited Results Rlty License #2014000962 Listed on: 06/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Bradan M | $195,000 | Whitman Title | |
| Greene Bradan M | $195,000 | Whitman Title | |
| Bennett Helen H | -- | -- | |
| Bennett Jack H | $120,000 | -- | |
| Ede George J Bldg & Realty | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greene Bradan M | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Greene Bradan M | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Helen H | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Sold | $195,000 | +2.7% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,892 | $63,050 | $2,800 | $60,250 |
| 2023 | $1,917 | $63,050 | $2,800 | $60,250 |
| 2022 | $1,925 | $63,050 | $2,800 | $60,250 |
| 2021 | $1,863 | $54,530 | $2,100 | $52,430 |
| 2020 | $1,863 | $54,530 | $2,100 | $52,430 |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $54,530 | $2,100 | $52,430 |
| 2018 | $1,783 | $49,770 | $2,100 | $47,670 |
| 2017 | $892 | $49,770 | $2,100 | $47,670 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $49,770 | $2,100 | $47,670 |
| 2015 | $1,739 | $48,510 | $2,100 | $46,410 |
| 2014 | $1,739 | $48,510 | $2,100 | $46,410 |
| 2012 | $1,753 | $48,510 | $2,100 | $46,410 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Aldoy
RE/MAX Unlimited Results Rlty
(567) 525-6934
34 in this area
73 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michelle Borgia
BHHS Koehler Realty
(419) 348-0990
15 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6131376
APN: 57-0001005994
Ask me questions while you tour the home.