1012 Jackson St Strasburg, VA 22657
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $242,387
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Jackson St, Strasburg, VA 22657 and is currently estimated at $213,597, approximately $205 per square foot. 1012 Jackson St is a home located in Shenandoah County with nearby schools including Sandy Hook Elementary School, Signal Knob Middle School, and Strasburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
Darr Wayne Allen
Bought by
Darr Harman Clifton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darr Harman Clifton | $94,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $677 | $105,800 | $28,000 | $77,800 |
| 2024 | $677 | $105,800 | $28,000 | $77,800 |
| 2023 | $635 | $105,800 | $28,000 | $77,800 |
| 2022 | $614 | $105,800 | $28,000 | $77,800 |
| 2021 | $500 | $72,400 | $26,000 | $46,400 |
| 2020 | $463 | $72,400 | $26,000 | $46,400 |
| 2019 | $463 | $72,400 | $26,000 | $46,400 |
| 2018 | $463 | $72,400 | $26,000 | $46,400 |
| 2017 | $434 | $72,400 | $26,000 | $46,400 |
| 2016 | $434 | $72,400 | $26,000 | $46,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,000 | $31,000 | $56,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,000 | $31,000 | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map