1012 John St Sparta, WI 54656
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 John St, Sparta, WI 54656 and is currently estimated at $163,915. 1012 John St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including St. Patrick's School, St. John's Evangelical Lutheran School, and Sparta Mennonite School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,794 | $128,500 | $21,900 | $106,600 |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $122,400 | $15,800 | $106,600 |
| 2023 | $1,288 | $98,800 | $15,800 | $83,000 |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $93,200 | $15,800 | $77,400 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $76,500 | $15,800 | $60,700 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $72,400 | $15,800 | $56,600 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $57,100 | $17,600 | $39,500 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $57,100 | $17,600 | $39,500 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $57,100 | $17,600 | $39,500 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $57,100 | $17,600 | $39,500 |
| 2015 | $1,470 | $57,100 | $17,600 | $39,500 |
| 2014 | $1,201 | $57,100 | $17,600 | $39,500 |
| 2011 | $1,300 | $57,100 | $17,600 | $39,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map