Sparta, WI Land & Home Lots for Sale
-
-
$175,000
- Land
- 5 Acres
- $35,000 per Acre
5766 Cambridge Rd, Sparta, WI 54656
5766 Cambridge Rd, Sparta, WI 54656 -
$115,000
- Land
- 8.7 Acres
- $13,218 per Acre
5148 County Hwy S Unit Lot 2, Sparta, WI 54656
5148 County Hwy S Unit Lot 2, Sparta, WI 54656 -
$34,900
$5K PRICE DROP- Land
- 2.82 Acres
- $12,376 per Acre
00 Wisconsin 71, Sparta, WI 54656
00 Wisconsin 71, Sparta, WI 54656 -
$99,000
$16K PRICE DROP- Land
- 14,810 Sq Ft
- $291,176 per Acre
525 Dewitt St, Sparta, WI 54656
525 Dewitt St, Sparta, WI 54656 -
$450,000
$45K PRICE DROP- Land
- 22.46 Acres
- $20,036 per Acre
22.46 AC Wisconsin 71, Sparta, WI 54656
22.46 AC Wisconsin 71, Sparta, WI 54656 -
$347,900
$27K PRICE DROP- Land
- 58.75 Acres
- $5,922 per Acre
5500 County Highway I, Sparta, WI 54656
5500 County Highway I, Sparta, WI 54656 -
$46,300
$24K PRICE DROP- Land
- 30,056 Sq Ft
- $67,101 per Acre
14550 Geneva Rd, Sparta, WI 54656
14550 Geneva Rd, Sparta, WI 54656 -
$900,000
- Land
- 23.62 Acres
- $38,103 per Acre
0 Alpine Dr Unit 1954219, Sparta, WI 54656
0 Alpine Dr Unit 1954219, Sparta, WI 54656 -
$325,000
- Land
- 13 Acres
- $25,000 per Acre
1513 S Water St, Sparta, WI 54656
1513 S Water St, Sparta, WI 54656 -
$460,000
$20K PRICE DROP- Land
- 40 Acres
- $11,500 per Acre
0 Hammer Rd, Sparta, WI 54656
0 Hammer Rd, Sparta, WI 54656 -
$1,112,000
$638K PRICE DROP- Land
- 112.01 Acres
- $9,928 per Acre
0 Hammer Rd, Sparta, WI 54656
0 Hammer Rd, Sparta, WI 54656 -
$95,000
$15K PRICE DROP- Land
- 13,939 Sq Ft
- $296,875 per Acre
515 Dewitt St, Sparta, WI 54656
515 Dewitt St, Sparta, WI 54656 -
$420,310
$19K PRICE DROP- Land
- 38.21 Acres
- $11,000 per Acre
0 Hammer Rd, Sparta, WI 54656
0 Hammer Rd, Sparta, WI 54656 -
$371,800
$17K PRICE DROP- Land
- 33.8 Acres
- $11,000 per Acre
0 Hammer Rd, Sparta, WI 54656
0 Hammer Rd, Sparta, WI 54656 -
-
$49,900
- Land
- 4.27 Acres
- $11,686 per Acre
0 Wisconsin 27 Unit 1932424, Sparta, WI 54656
0 Wisconsin 27 Unit 1932424, Sparta, WI 54656
Home Trends in Sparta, WI
On average, homes in Sparta, WI sell after 28 days on the market compared to the national average of 58 days. The median sale price for homes in Sparta, WI over the last 12 months is $258,500, up 5% from the median home sale price over the previous 12 months.
Housing Trends
In Sparta, there are currently 17 parcels of land for sale, offering a unique opportunity for potential buyers to build their dream home or invest in private land. Whether you're in the market for a lot for sale to construct a custom home or looking to invest in substantial acreage, there are options to cater to different needs. With the chance to build your dream home on private acreage, explore land for sale in Sparta, WI and turn your vision into reality.