1012 Kentucky Ave Bristol, TN 37620
Estimated Value: $169,835 - $206,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Kentucky Ave, Bristol, TN 37620 and is currently estimated at $184,209, approximately $115 per square foot. 1012 Kentucky Ave is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Vance Middle School, and Tennessee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2024
Sold by
Wilson Sheila T
Bought by
Malone Missy M and Thomas Darrell R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone Missy M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $43,250 | $3,225 | $40,025 |
| 2024 | -- | $22,225 | $1,125 | $21,100 |
| 2023 | $976 | $22,225 | $1,125 | $21,100 |
| 2022 | $976 | $22,225 | $1,125 | $21,100 |
| 2021 | $976 | $22,225 | $1,125 | $21,100 |
| 2020 | $1,013 | $22,225 | $1,125 | $21,100 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $21,400 | $1,125 | $20,275 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $21,400 | $1,125 | $20,275 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $21,400 | $1,125 | $20,275 |
| 2016 | $791 | $16,400 | $1,125 | $15,275 |
| 2014 | $747 | $16,402 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map