NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1012 Lenox Ave Mansfield, OH 44906

Estimated Value: $77,802 - $94,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
816 Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2015

Last sale price $15,001 $18 Per Sq Ft

Est. 488% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $514 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2015

HUD Case #412-341472 Bring your remodeleing ideas to bring the sunshine back into this home. This ranch property features large living room with eat-in kitchen, two bedrooms and one bath, gas forced air furnace and central air. For more information go to www.MMREM.com or www.HUDHomesStore.com. Sold as-is.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Lawn

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 816 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 021103201000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Directions: Springmill to Lenox Ave
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Onsite Built
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Wall/Wall Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 816
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Area: 128
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 13

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Mansfield City School District

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 021103201000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 815.1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2015
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Riggs Andrea
List Price
$15,000
Sold Price
$15,001
Premium/Discount to List
$1
0.007%
Current Estimated Value
$88,201

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$73,200
Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2014
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
Harless Cora M
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 1993
Sold by
Lookabaugh Carl H
Bought by
Harless Cora M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Riggs Andrea $15,001 Barrister Title Group
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development -- None Available
The Bank Of New York Mellon $15,960 None Available
Harless Cora M $24,900 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2015 05/06/15 Sold $15,001 0.0% $18 / Sq Ft
04/06/2015 04/06/15 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2015 03/26/15 For Sale $15,000 -- $18 / Sq Ft
Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $513 $8,900 $2,880 $6,020
2024 $513 $8,900 $2,880 $6,020
2023 $513 $8,900 $2,880 $6,020
2022 $520 $7,430 $2,740 $4,690
2021 $510 $7,430 $2,740 $4,690
2020 $533 $7,430 $2,740 $4,690
2019 $508 $6,310 $2,320 $3,990
2018 $783 $10,400 $2,320 $8,080
2017 $650 $12,190 $2,320 $9,870
2016 $409 $5,270 $2,370 $2,900
2015 $409 $12,030 $2,370 $9,660
2014 $828 $12,030 $2,370 $9,660
2012 -- $12,670 $2,500 $10,170
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 9029199

Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

APN: 026-11-032-01-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.