1012 Marilyn Dr Raleigh, NC 27607
Inner Beltline West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $813,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Marilyn Dr, Raleigh, NC 27607 and is currently estimated at $650,074, approximately $478 per square foot. 1012 Marilyn Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Lacy Elementary, Leroy Martin Magnet, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Adams Wilbert W and Johnson Jeanne D
Bought by
Barber Steven L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,016
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$544,058
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barber Steven L | $230,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barber Steven L | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,564 | $521,005 | $472,500 | $48,505 |
| 2024 | $4,545 | $521,005 | $472,500 | $48,505 |
| 2023 | $3,428 | $312,686 | $250,425 | $62,261 |
| 2022 | $3,186 | $312,686 | $250,425 | $62,261 |
| 2021 | $3,062 | $312,686 | $250,425 | $62,261 |
| 2020 | $3,007 | $312,686 | $250,425 | $62,261 |
| 2019 | $3,334 | $285,987 | $162,000 | $123,987 |
| 2018 | $3,145 | $285,987 | $162,000 | $123,987 |
| 2017 | $2,995 | $285,987 | $162,000 | $123,987 |
| 2016 | $2,934 | $285,987 | $162,000 | $123,987 |
| 2015 | $2,969 | $284,826 | $168,000 | $116,826 |
| 2014 | $2,816 | $284,826 | $168,000 | $116,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map