1012 Meadows Dr Argyle, TX 76226
Harvest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,736 - $461,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Meadows Dr, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $427,184, approximately $209 per square foot. 1012 Meadows Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lance Thompson Elementary School, Gene Pike Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Dr Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Ragland Lance
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,192
Outstanding Balance
$280,463
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,721
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ragland Lance | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ragland Lance | $320,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,332 | $433,000 | $86,250 | $346,750 |
| 2024 | $9,001 | $457,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,600 | $416,257 | $86,250 | $343,750 |
| 2022 | $10,011 | $378,415 | $86,250 | $325,449 |
| 2021 | $9,045 | $309,613 | $51,750 | $257,863 |
| 2020 | $9,297 | $320,000 | $57,500 | $262,500 |
| 2019 | $1,165 | $57,500 | $57,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $788 | $43,125 | $43,125 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map