1012 N 8th St Springfield, IL 62702
Enos Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,000 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,055
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 N 8th St, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $104,197. 1012 N 8th St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including McClernand Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Armstrong George C
Bought by
Miller Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Robert | $4,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,065 | $24,582 | $2,494 | $22,088 |
| 2023 | $1,985 | $22,453 | $2,278 | $20,175 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $20,954 | $2,161 | $18,793 |
| 2021 | $1,815 | $20,169 | $2,080 | $18,089 |
| 2020 | $1,779 | $20,199 | $2,083 | $18,116 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $20,129 | $2,076 | $18,053 |
| 2018 | $1,800 | $21,303 | $2,067 | $19,236 |
| 2017 | $1,763 | $21,027 | $2,040 | $18,987 |
| 2016 | $1,728 | $20,720 | $2,010 | $18,710 |
| 2015 | $1,711 | $20,472 | $1,986 | $18,486 |
| 2014 | $1,686 | $20,340 | $1,973 | $18,367 |
| 2013 | $1,648 | $20,340 | $1,973 | $18,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map