1012 N Campbell Ave Beloit, KS 67420
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $180,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 N Campbell Ave, Beloit, KS 67420 and is currently estimated at $156,505, approximately $115 per square foot. 1012 N Campbell Ave is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Beloit Elementary School, Beloit Junior/Senior High School, and St John's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Bought by
Melton David W and Melton Judy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melton David W | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,215 | $18,205 | $443 | $17,762 |
| 2024 | $32 | $18,205 | $443 | $17,762 |
| 2023 | $2,945 | $16,169 | $453 | $15,716 |
| 2022 | -- | $12,578 | $383 | $12,195 |
| 2021 | $0 | $12,578 | $383 | $12,195 |
| 2020 | $2,750 | $13,743 | $426 | $13,317 |
| 2019 | $2,859 | $14,365 | $426 | $13,939 |
| 2018 | $2,695 | $13,689 | $381 | $13,308 |
| 2017 | $2,442 | $12,064 | $336 | $11,728 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $13,145 | $336 | $12,809 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,193 | $336 | $12,857 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,631 | $428 | $13,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map