1012 N Cheyenne St Roberts, WI 54023
Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $332,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
7,579
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 N Cheyenne St, Roberts, WI 54023 and is currently estimated at $290,786. 1012 N Cheyenne St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Saint Croix Central Elementary School, Saint Croix Central Middle School, and St. Croix Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Zacharias Keith
Bought by
Bastable Stephen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bastable Stephen R | $149,900 | Title One Premier |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,471 | $224,900 | $42,200 | $182,700 |
| 2024 | $28 | $224,900 | $42,200 | $182,700 |
| 2023 | $2,983 | $140,100 | $21,100 | $119,000 |
| 2022 | $2,791 | $140,100 | $21,100 | $119,000 |
| 2021 | $2,829 | $140,100 | $21,100 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $2,859 | $140,100 | $21,100 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $2,791 | $140,100 | $21,100 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $2,698 | $140,100 | $21,100 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $2,485 | $140,100 | $21,100 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $2,485 | $107,300 | $15,000 | $92,300 |
| 2015 | $2,475 | $107,300 | $15,000 | $92,300 |
| 2014 | $2,326 | $107,300 | $15,000 | $92,300 |
| 2013 | $2,193 | $107,300 | $15,000 | $92,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map