1012 North Ave Athens, TN 37303
Estimated Value: $65,141 - $194,000
Studio
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 North Ave, Athens, TN 37303 and is currently estimated at $144,035, approximately $145 per square foot. 1012 North Ave is a home located in McMinn County with nearby schools including Athens City Middle School and Christ's Legacy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Brown Carrie L
Bought by
Trustees Of The Athens Church Of Christ
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1996
Sold by
Mcmillan Christopher P
Bought by
Carrie Brown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1994
Sold by
Huckabey David J
Bought by
Christopher Mcmillan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1978
Bought by
Huckabey David J and Huckabey Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustees Of The Athens Church Of Christ | $17,789 | -- | |
| Carrie Brown | $53,000 | -- | |
| Christopher Mcmillan | $45,000 | -- | |
| Huckabey David J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $108 | $5,200 | $5,050 | $150 |
| 2024 | $108 | $5,200 | $5,050 | $150 |
| 2023 | $108 | $5,200 | $5,050 | $150 |
| 2022 | $122 | $4,225 | $4,100 | $125 |
| 2021 | $122 | $4,225 | $4,100 | $125 |
| 2020 | $119 | $4,225 | $4,100 | $125 |
| 2019 | $119 | $4,225 | $4,100 | $125 |
| 2018 | $460 | $16,325 | $4,100 | $12,225 |
| 2017 | $481 | $16,125 | $2,775 | $13,350 |
| 2016 | $481 | $16,125 | $2,775 | $13,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,125 | $2,775 | $13,350 |
| 2014 | $443 | $16,136 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map