1012 Oakley St Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Oakley St, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $291,340, approximately $176 per square foot. 1012 Oakley St is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Maryville Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
Sold by
Miller Levon and Miller Daisy L
Bought by
Cribb Lynwood C and Cribb Bonnie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Nease Charles S Iii Nease Lori M
Bought by
Lair William R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Nease Lori Ann and Nease Charles S
Bought by
Cribb Lynwood C and Cribb Bonnie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cribb Lynwood C | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Lair William R | $310,000 | -- | |
| Cribb Lynwood C | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,407 | $8,004 | $1,140 | $6,864 |
| 2024 | $1,407 | $6,960 | $1,000 | $5,960 |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $6,960 | $1,000 | $5,960 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $6,960 | $1,000 | $5,960 |
| 2021 | $1,439 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,437 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,360 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,209 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $6,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $159,400 | $18,000 | $141,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $159,400 | $18,000 | $141,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map