1012 Pineview Cir SW Live Oak, FL 32064
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $550,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,095
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Pineview Cir SW, Live Oak, FL 32064 and is currently estimated at $418,565, approximately $102 per square foot. 1012 Pineview Cir SW is a home located in Suwannee County with nearby schools including Suwannee Springcrest Elementary School, Suwannee Riverside Elementary School, and Suwannee Pineview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Sold by
Mccall Elizabeth Sherrel and Mccall Sherrel E
Bought by
Mccall Sherrel E and Sherrel E Mccall Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Mccall Elbert J
Bought by
Mccall Sherrel E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccall Sherrel E | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccall Sherrel E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,282 | $375,288 | $35,427 | $339,861 |
| 2024 | $2,121 | $361,499 | $44,268 | $317,231 |
| 2023 | $4,113 | $218,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,091 | $273,524 | $44,268 | $229,256 |
| 2021 | $3,977 | $245,951 | $44,268 | $201,683 |
| 2020 | $973 | $203,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,817 | $198,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $194,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,634 | $190,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,599 | $187,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $184,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $183,473 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map