1012 Powell River Rd Dryden, VA 24243
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
2.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Powell River Rd, Dryden, VA 24243 and is currently estimated at $168,917. 1012 Powell River Rd is a home located in Lee County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Franklin Cox Jimmy
Bought by
Cox Jimmy Franklin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
Sold by
Cox Jimmy Franklin
Bought by
Cox Kimmy Franklin and Cox Rebecca
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Jimmy Franklin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cox Kimmy Franklin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $824 | $119,400 | $12,500 | $106,900 |
| 2024 | $494 | $66,800 | $12,000 | $54,800 |
| 2023 | $413 | $66,800 | $12,000 | $54,800 |
| 2022 | $413 | $66,800 | $12,000 | $54,800 |
| 2021 | $413 | $66,800 | $12,000 | $54,800 |
| 2020 | $413 | $96,500 | $12,000 | $84,500 |
| 2019 | $413 | $66,800 | $12,000 | $54,800 |
| 2018 | $413 | $66,800 | $12,000 | $54,800 |
| 2017 | $413 | $66,800 | $12,000 | $54,800 |
| 2016 | $413 | $66,800 | $12,000 | $54,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,000 | $12,000 | $59,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,000 | $12,000 | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map