155 Cherry Tree Dr Dryden, VA 24243
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $206,495
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Cherry Tree Dr, Dryden, VA 24243 and is currently estimated at $167,124. 155 Cherry Tree Dr is a home located in Lee County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Kennedy Randy W
Bought by
Kennedy Randy W and Kennedy Christina Louann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Outstanding Balance
$64,339
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
Williams Travis H and Williams Amanda J
Bought by
Kennedy Randy W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Randy W | -- | Ecu Title & Escrow | |
| Kennedy Randy W | $138,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Randy W | $72,500 | |
| Closed | Kennedy Randy W | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,261 | $182,700 | $8,700 | $174,000 |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $153,800 | $8,500 | $145,300 |
| 2023 | $952 | $153,800 | $8,500 | $145,300 |
| 2022 | $952 | $153,800 | $8,500 | $145,300 |
| 2021 | $952 | $153,800 | $8,500 | $145,300 |
| 2020 | $952 | $183,800 | $8,500 | $175,300 |
| 2019 | $952 | $153,800 | $8,500 | $145,300 |
| 2018 | $952 | $153,800 | $8,500 | $145,300 |
| 2017 | $952 | $153,800 | $8,500 | $145,300 |
| 2016 | $952 | $153,800 | $8,500 | $145,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,300 | $8,500 | $103,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $112,300 | $8,500 | $103,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map